Sharks 2022

DATE
DOM
PTS
PTS
EXT
STADE
25/09
United Rugby Championship 2021 Munster Rugby
MUNSTER
42
17
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
Thomond Park, Limerick (IRL)
02/10
United Rugby Championship 2021 Glasgow Warriors Rugby
GLASGOW
WARRIORS
35
24
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
Scotsoun Stadium, Glasgow (SCO)
08/10
United Rugby Championship 2021 Ospreys Rugby
OSPREYS
13
27
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
Liberty Stadium, Swansea (WAL)
16/10
United Rugby Championship 2021 Cardiff Blues Rugby
CARDIFF BLUES
23
17
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
The Arms Park, Cardiff (WAL)
03/12
Avancé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
30
16
United Rugby Championship 2021 Blue Bulls Pretoria
BULLS
Kings Park, Durban (RSA)
11/03
Décalé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Scarlets Rugby
SCARLETS
LLANELLI
Kings Park, Durban (RSA)
19/03
Décalé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Zebre Rugby
ZEBRE PARMA
Kings Park, Durban (RSA)
22/01
Décalé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
37
47
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)
05/02
Décalé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Blue Bulls Pretoria
BULLS
21
13
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria (RSA)
25/02
Décalé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Leinster Rugby
LEINSTER
21
13
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
RDS Arena, Dublin (IRL)
29/01
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
10
34
United Rugby Championship 2021 Blue Bulls Pretoria
BULLS
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)
12/02
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
22
29
United Rugby Championship 2021 Stormers Western Province Cape Town
STORMERS
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)
09/04
Décalé
United Rugby Championship 2021 Natal Coastal Sharks Durban
SHARKS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
Kings Park, Durban (RSA)
25/03
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Ospreys Rugby
OSPREYS
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)
02/04
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Edinburgh Rugby
EDINBURGH
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)
23/04
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Connacht Rugby
CONNACHT
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)
30/04
United Rugby Championship 2021 Golden Lions Johannesburg
LIONS
 
 
United Rugby Championship 2021 Benetton Rugby
BENETTON
TREVISE
Ellis Park, Johannesburg (RSA)

 

POS
JOUEURS
MAT
TIT
REM
ESS
TRA
PEN
DRO
CAJ
CAR
PTS
TA
DANIEL JOOSTE
2
2
TA
FEZ MBATHA
3
1
2
TA
BONGI MBONAMBI
5
5
1
5
TA
KERRON VAN VUUREN
10
4
6
2
10
PI
LOURENS ADRIAANSE
3
3
PI
THOMAS DU TOIT
10
10
2
10
PI
WIEHAHN HERBST
1
1
PI
KHUTHUZANI MCHUNU
6
6
1
PI
NTUTHUKO MCHUNU
10
3
7
1
5
PI
KHWEZI MONA
5
2
3
PI
OX NCHE
5
5
2L
HYRON ANDREWS
9
7
2
2L
GERBRANDT GROBLER
7
5
2
2L
RENIEL HUGO
4
4
2L
LE ROUX ROETS
4
2
2
1
5
2L
RUBEN VAN HEERDEN
10
8
2
1
5
3L
THEMBELANI BHOLI
1
1
3L
PHEPSI BUTHELEZI
10
9
1
1
5
3L
MPILO GUMEDE
1
1
3L
SIYA KOLISI
5
5
3L
JEANDRE LABUSCHAGNE
4
4
3L
BLITHE MAVESERE
3L
OJ NOA
3L
SKUNA NOTSHE
2
2
3L
DYLAN RICHARDSON
4
3
1
1
3L
HENCO VENTER
9
5
4
1
1
5
3L
JAMES VENTER
3
2
1
DM
JADEN HENDRIKSE
5
3
2
DM
TIAN CAREL MEYER
2
2
DM
SANELE NOHAMBA
3
3
DM
RUAN PIENAAR
5
5
2
2
10
DM
GRANT WILLIAMS
4
2
2
1
1
5
DM
CAMERON WRIGHT
1
1
DO
CURWIN BOSCH
5
4
1
7
3
23
DO
BOETA CHAMBERLAIN
8
7
1
9
10
3
57
DO
LIONEL CRONJE
DO
JOAQUIN DIAZ BONILLA
7
2
5
3
2
12
CE
LUKHANYO AM
6
6
4
2
20
CE
EDUAN KEYTER
CE
MURRAY KOSTER
2
2
CE
MARIUS LOUW
4
4
CE
MARNUS POTGIETER
2
2
2
10
CE
BEN TAPUAI
2
2
CE
JEREMY WARD
8
4
4
1
5
AI
THAAKIR ABRAHAMS
3
3
AI
WERNER KOK
8
2
6
AI
MAKAZOLE MAPIMPI
6
6
5
25
AI
S’BUSISO NKOSI
6
6
1
1
5
AI
YAW PENXE
2
2
AI
ANTHONY VOLMINK
3
3
AR
APHELELE FASSI
5
5
2
1
10